Skip to main content
Referee in action

Officiating Appointments

Here you will find a list of all the match officials for the up-coming matches

Rugby Europe Competitions Officials Appointments 

You will find below the provisional appointments for Rugby Europe 2023 competitions. 

Potential changes may be made up to kick off.
Appointments updated 7/05/2024

Fixture

Officials Appointed

Luxembourg v Moldova
Josy Barthel stadium, Luxembourg
Rugby Europe Playoff Game 2024

Ref: Luis FERNANDEZ (ESP)
AR1: Ignacio MUNOZ MARTIN (ESP)
AR2: Alvaro GARCIA de las METAS (ESP)

Norway v Finland
Lystlunden Stadion, Horten
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Vaidotas GIRDVAINIS (LTU)

Moldova v Bulgaria
Dinamo stadium, Chisinau
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Eki FANLO (ESP)

Norway v Andorra
Horten Stadium
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Joshua JAHN (GER)

Cyprus v Malta
Tsirio Stadium, Limassol
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Paul WARMAN (GER)

Latvia v Denmark
Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs, Jelgava
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Diogo MIRANDA (POR)

Bulgaria v Serbia
Sofia National Stadium
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Dominik JASTRZEBSKI (POL)

Bosnia v Hungary
Kamberovica Polje Stadium, Zenica
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Vadims GALAJEVS (LAT)

Luxembourg v Slovenia
Stade du Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Rugby Europe Conference 2024

Ref: Francisco SERRA (POR)

Montenegro v Kosovo
Madzarica Stadium, Bar
Rugby Europe Development 2024


Ref: Victor LUNGU (MDA)

Switzerland v Ukraine
Utogrund, Zurich 
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Ignacio MUNOZ MARTIN (ESP)
AR1: Javier GONZALEZ (ESP)
AR2: Julio GONZALEZ (ESP)

Sweden v Spain
Östervångsstadion, Trelleborg
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Doriane DOMENJO (FRA)
AR1: Nathalie MILLET (FRA)
AR2: Marie BAUDRILLARD (FRA)

Serbia v Türkiye
Borac Starcevo, Starcevo
Rugby Europe Conference 2024


Ref: Liam WRIGHT (NED)

Slovenia v Austria
Oval Stadium, Ljubljana
Rugby Europe Conference 2024


Ref: Edwin VANDERSPECK (NED)

Denmark v Norway
Rk Speed, Copenhagen
Rugby Europe Conference 2024


Ref: Vladislav ILNITSKYI (UKR)

Hungary v Luxembourg
National Rugby Center, Budapest
Rugby Europe Conference 2024


Ref: Adele ROBERT (BEL)

Sweden v Ukraine
Östervångsstadion, Trelleborg
Rugby Europe Trophy 2024

Ref: Gert VISSER (NED)
AR1: Liam WRIGHT (NED)
AR2: Katherine RITCHIE (NED)

Netherlands v Spain
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Melissa LEBOEUF (FRA)
AR1: Alexandra FERRE (FRA)
AR2: Clémence FAYARD (FRA)

Spain v Portugal
Pins Vens, Sitges (Barcelona)
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Jenny DAVIES (WAL)
AR1: Sarah TOLL (WAL)
AR2: Ceri PARRY (WAL)
Switzerland v Croatia
Stade Municipal, Yverdon-les-Bains (SUI) 
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Nicola FRATILA (ROU)
AR1: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
AR2: Andrei GHEORGHE (ROU)
Lithuania v Sweden
Siauliai Rugby Academy Stadium, Siauliai
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Pedro MENDES-SILVA (POR)
AR1: Diogo MIRANDA (POR)
AR2: Diogo INACIO (POR)
Ukraine v Czechia
Rugby Club Havirov - Havirov
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Mike HAWKINS (DEN)
AR1: Emmanuel JACQUES (DEN)
AR2: Philip MANOLOPOULOS (AUT)
Croatia v Lithuania
Stadion Stjepan Spajic Zagreb 
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Maria LATOS (GER)
AR1: Kilian OBRIEN (GER)
AR2: Joshua FERREIRA (GER)
Georgia v Portugal 
Stade Jean Bouin, Paris
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Tual TRAININI (FRA)
AR1: Thomas CHEREQUE (FRA)
AR2: Christophe BULTET (FRA)

Romania v Spain 
Stade Jean Bouin, Paris 
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Adam JONES (WAL)
AR1: Ketih DAVID (WAL)
AR2: Ben CONNOR (WAL)

Netherlands v Germany 
Stade Jean Bouin, Paris

Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Paulo DUARTE (POR)
AR1: Pedro MENDES SILVA (POR)
AR2: Diogo MIRANDA (POR)

Poland v Belgium 
Stade Jean Bouin, Paris 
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Shota TEVZADZE (GEO)
AR1: Papuna TCHIKABERIDZE (GEO)
AR2: Gela LEMONJAVA (GEO)

Czechia v Switzerland
Marketa Rugby Stadium, Prague 
Rugby Europe Men's Trophy 23/24
Ref: Joshua Ferreira (GER)
AR1: Joshua Jan (GER)
AR2: Benedikt Nicklas (GER)
Portugal v Sweden
Car Jamor, Lisbon 
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Kathie Ritchie (NED)
AR1: Henriette Meijer (NED)
AR2: Marit Bras (NED)

Portugal v Spain 
Estadio do Restelo, Lisbon
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Benoit ROUSSELET (FRA)
AR1: Jean LESPES (FRA)
AR2: Sylvain BRAYELLE (FRA)

Belgium v Germany 
Stade du Pachy, Waterloo
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Sam GROVE WHITE (SCO)
AR1: Finlay BROWN (SCO)
AR2: Ciaran STARK (SCO)

Netherlands v Poland 
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Inigo ATORRASAGASTI (ESP)
AR1: Eki FANLO (ESP)
AR2: Xavier ETXANIZ (ESO)

Georgia v Romania 
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi 
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Peter MARTIN (IRL)
AR1: Daniel CARLSON (IRL)
AR2: Tomas O SULLIVAN (IRL)

Portugal v Netherlands
Car Jamor, Lisbon 
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Jenny LEE (ESP)
AR1: Lorena MARTINEZ (ESP)
AR2: Elena MORA (ESP)

Netherlands v Germany 
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Andrew COLE (IRL)
AR1: Sam HOLT (IRL)
AR2: Michael FORRESTAL (IRL)

Belgium v Poland 
Stade du Pachy, Waterloo
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Ben BREAKSPEAR (WAL)
AR1: Ben CONNOR (WAL)
AR2: Ellis POULDEN (WAL)

Romania v Portugal 
Arcul de Triumf Stadium, Bucharest
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Nika AMASHUKHELI (GEO)
AR1: Saba ABULASHVILI (GEO)
AR2: Shoti TSAGAREISHVILI (GEO)

Georgia v Spain 
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi 
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Sam GROVE WHITE (SCO)
AR1: Sam O NEIL (SCO)
AR2: Bob NEVINS (SCO)

Spain v Germany
Estadio Universidad complutense, Madrid
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Paulo DUARTE (POR)
AR1: Pedro MENDES SILVA (POR)
AR2: Diogo MIRANDA (POR)

Portugal v Poland
National Stadium, Jamor, Lisbon
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Ethan GLASS (SUI)
AR1: Yann BENOIT (SUI)
AR2: Paul TIMMINS (SUI)

Romania v Belgium
Arcul de Triumf Stadium, Bucarest
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Inigo ATORRASAGASTI (ESP)
AR1: Eki FANLO (ESP)
AR2: Jon IBISATE (ESP)

Georgia v Netherlands
Avchala Stadium, Tbilissi
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Alexandru IONESCU (ROU)
AR1: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
AR2: Nicolae FRATILA (ROU)

Poland v Romania
Narodowy Stadion Rugby, Gdynia
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Keane DAVISON (IRL)
AR1: Robbie JENKINSON (IRL)
AR2: Padraic REIDY (IRL)

Germany v Georgia
Paul Greifzu Stadion, Dessau 
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Tom SPURRIER (WAL)
AR1: Adam JONES (WAL)
AR2: Matthew LEON (WAL)

Belgium v Portugal
Stade Charles Trondeau, Mons
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Saba ABULASHVILI (GEO)
AR1: Shota TEZVADZE (GEO)
AR2: Saba MAKHARADZE (GEO)

Netherlands v Sweden
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Women's Championship 2024

Ref: Nino ELOSHVILI (GEO)
AR1: Khaka GELOZIA (GEO)
AR2: Mariam GOGUADZE (GEO)

Netherlands v Spain
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Men's Championship 2024

Ref: Hollie DAVIDSON (SCO)
AR1: Jonny PERRIAM (SCO)
AR2: Michael TODD (SCO)

Black Lion v Tel-Aviv Heat
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Andrew COLE (IRL)
AR1: Keane DAVISON (IRL)
AR2: Christopher LOUGH (IRL)

Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Romanian Wolves
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Sulkhan CHIKHLADZE (GEO)
AR1: Papuna CHIQABERIDZE (GEO)
AR2: Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)

Delta v Bohemia Rugby Warriors
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Paulo DUARTE (POR)
AR1: Francisco SERRA (POR)
AR2: Nicolae FRATILA (ROU)

Lusitanos v Brussels Devils
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Inigo ATORRASAGASTI (ESP)
AR1: Eki FANLO (ESP)
AR2: Phila BITTERHOUT (NED)

Black Lion v Castilla Y Leon Iberians
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Ru CAMPBELL (SCO)
AR1: Michael TODD (SCO)
AR2: Sam ONEIL (SCO)

Tel-Aviv Heat v Romanian Wolves
National Rugby Center, Budapest 
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Andrew COLE (IRL)
AR1: Stuart DOUGLAS (IRL)
AR2: Henry RICHMOND (IRL)

Brussels Devils v Bohemia Rugby Warriors 
Municipal Stadium, Soignies
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Alexandru IONESCU (ROU)
AR1: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
AR2: Andrei GHEORGHE (ROU)

Delta v Lusitanos
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Ethan GLASS (SUI)
AR1: Paul TIMMINS (SUI)
AR2: Arnaud KOOGER (SUI)

Kosovo v Montenegro
Haivalja Stadium Pristina
Rugby Europe Development 23/24


Ref: John STUYCK (BEL)

Czechia v Lithuania
Marketa Stadium, Prague
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Gert VISSER (NED)
AR1: Liam WRIGHT (NED)
AR2: Kathie RITCHIE (NED)

Castilla y Leon Iberians v Lusitanos
Pepe Rojo, Valladolid
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Saba ABULASHVILI (GEO)
AR1: Shota TEVZADZE (GEO)
AR2: Saba MAKHARADZE (GEO)

Brussels Devils v Romanian Wolves
Municipal Stadium, Soignies
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Paulo DUARTE (POR)
AR1: Pedro MENDES-SILVA (POR)
AR2: Diogo MIRANDA (POR)

Tel Aviv Heat v Black Lion
Tsirion Stadium, Limassol (Cyprus)
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Luc RAMOS (FRA)
AR1: Régis GUATELLI (FRA)
AR2: Frédéric MASSE (FRA)

Croatia v Sweden
Makarska City Stadium, Croatia
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Lukasz JASINSKI (POL)
AR1: Dominik JASTRZEBSKI (POL)
AR2: Bartolomej GWOZDECKI (POL)

Bohemia Rugby Warriors v Delta 
Market Rugby Stadium, Prague  
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Ethan GLASS (SUI)

AR1: Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)

AR2 : Francisco SERRA (POR)

Castilla y Leon Iberians v Tel Aviv Heat 
Pepe Rojo, Valladolid
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Shota TEVZADZE (GEO)
AR1: Giga MSHVENIERADZE (GEO)
AR2: Ioseb JAPARIDZE (GEO)

Bohemia Rugby Warriors v Brussels Devils 
Market Rugby Stadium, Prague  
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Inigo ATORRASAGASTI (ESP)
AR1: Rob MAC DOWELL (SCO)
AR2: Kevin BRALLEY (FRA)

Lusitanos v Black Lion
CAR Jamor, Lisbon 
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Keane DAVISON (IRL)
AR1: Daniel CARSON (IRL)
AR2: Sam HOLT (IRL)

Ukraine v Croatia
Makarska City Stadium, Croatia
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Luis FERNANDEZ (ESP)
AR1: Alvaro GARCIA de las METAS (ESP)
AR2: Daniel PEREZ (ESP)

Lithuania v Switzerland 
Central Stadium, Klaipeda 
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Sulkhan CHIKHLADZE (GEO)
AR1: Shota TSAGAREISHVILI (GEO)
AR2: Mariam GOGUADZE (GEO)

Latvia v Norway
Olimpic Centre Stadium, Jelgava
Conference (Pool A) 23/24

Ref: Gela LEMONJAVA (GEO)

Delta v Romanian Wolves
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Saba ABULASHVILI (GEO)
AR1: Saba MAKHARADZE (GEO)
AR2: Dato LABADZE (GEO)

Luxembourg v Austria
Stade de Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Conference (Pool B) 23/24

Ref: Kevin JALIBAT (SUI)

Malta v Cyprus
Tony Bezzina Football Stadium, Corradino - Paola
Conference (Pool D) 23/24

Ref: Ivan ZELIC (CRO)

Czechia v Croatia
Marketa Stadium, Prague
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Adrian PAWLIK (POL)
AR1: Mieszko LECH (POL)
AR2: Tomek STEPIEN (POL)

Switzerland v Sweden
Stade Municipal, Yverdon-les-Bains
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Killian O BRIEN (GER)
AR1: Maria LATOS (GER)
AR2: Joshua FERREIRA (GER)

Ukraine v Lithuania
Makarska City Stadium, Croatia
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref: Ethan GLASS (SUI)
AR1: Paul TIMMINS (SUI)
AR2: Arnaud KOOGER (SUI)

Romanian Wolves v Bohemia Rugby Warriors
Arena Zimbrilor, Baia Mare
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)
AR1: Anatolie TIPA (MDA)
AR2: Victor LUNGU (MDA)

Brussels Devils v Delta
Municipal Stadium, Soignies
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Mike ENGLISH (WAL)
AR1: Jason BESSANT (WAL)
AR2: Carwyn WILLIAMS (WAL)

Lusitanos v Tel Aviv Heat
CAR Jamor, Lisbon 
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023

Ref: Ian KENNY (SCO)
AR1: David YOUNG (SCO)
AR2: Bob NEVINS (SCO)

Black Lion v Castilla y Leon Iberians
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi 
Rugby Europe Super Cup 2023 

Ref: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
AR1: Radu PETRESCU (ROU)
AR2: Andrei GHEORGHE (ROU)

Sweden v Czechia
Stockolm Stadion, Stockholm
Rugby Europe Trophy 23/24

Ref : Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)

AR1: Anatolie TIPA (MDA)

AR2: Valeriu CHIPERCEAN (MDA)

Bulgaria v Türkiye
Sofia National Stadium, Sofia
Conference (Pool C) 23/24

Ref : Diogo INACIO (POR)

Slovenia v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Oval Stadium, Ljubljana
Conference (Pool B) 23/24

Ref : Anatolie TIPA (MDA)

Finland  v Latvia                             Myllypuro Sports Park, Helsinki
Conference (Pool A) 23/24

Ref : Romain ROUZAIROL (NOR)

Bosnia & Herzegovina v Luxembourg
Kamberovica Polje Stadium
Conference (Pool B) 23/24

Ref : Andrei GHEORGHE (ROU)

Hungary v Slovenia
Budapest Rugby Center, Budapest
Conference (Pool B) 23/24

Ref: Ondrej FORT (CZE)

Moldova v Serbia
Dinamo Stadium, Chisinau
Conference (Pool C) 23/24
Ref: Nicolae FRATILA (ROU)
Finland  v Denmark
Myllypuro Sports Park, Helsinki
Conference (Pool A) 23/24
 Ref: Vadims GALAJEVS (LAT)
Denmark v Andorra
RK Speed, Copenhagen
Conference (Pool A) 23/24
Ref: Phila BITTERHOUT (NED)

Austria v Hungary
Pappelstadion, Mattersburg
Conference (Pool B) 23/24

Ref: Emmanuel JACQUES (DEN)
Turkiye v Moldova
Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadi
Conference (Pool C) 23/24
Ref: Filippos MANOLOPOULOS (AUT)

Potential changes may be made up to kick off.
Appointments updated 02/11/2023

 

 

Tournaments  Officials Appointed
Girls 7s U18 Trophy
Zabki - Poland

Roni KIPNIS (ISR)

Tetiana TARASIUK (UKR)

Maria ATOMI (ROU)

Medine DOGAN (TUR)

Marion GAUTHIER (MON)

Boys 7s U18 Trophy
Zabki - Poland 

Emmanuel JACQUES (DEN)

Bartolomiej GWOZDECKI (POL)

Servet USLU (TUR)

Romain ROUZAIROL (NOR)

Ondrej FORT (CZE)

Marco MINELLI (POR)

Philip MANOLOPOULOS (AUT) 

Meszko LECH (POL)

Girls 7s U18 Championship  
Prague - Czechia 

Nino ELOSHVILI (GEO)

Maria HEITOR (POR)

Maria LATOS (GER)

Adele ROBERT (BEL)

Olga SURKOVA (UKR)

Boys 7s U18 Championship  
Macolin - Switzerland 

Ben CONNOR (WAL)

Robbie JENKINSON (IRL)

Anthony LAC (MON)

Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)

Franco ROSELLA (ITA)

Edwin VAN DER SPEK (NED)

Women's 7s Trophy Series  
Leg 2 - Budapest

Petra DRUSKOVIC (CRO)

Alexandra FERRE (FRA)

Karina HRAMOVA (UKR)

Loredana JUNCANARIU (ROU)

Hannah KENDALL (SUI)

Hana RADOCHOVA (CZE)

Men's 7s Trophy Series   
Leg 2 - Budapest 

Borys BOVSUNOVSKYI (UKR)

Damien DAUVISSAT (FRA)

Diogo INACIO (POR)

Mirza ORUC (BIH)

Liam WRIGHT (NED)

Ivan ZELIC (CRO)

Women's 7s Championship  
Leg 2 - Hamburg 

Maria HEITOR (POR)

Maria LATOS (GER)

Melissa LEBOEUF (FRA)

Jen LEE (ESP)

Mary PRINGLE (SCO)

Adèle ROBERT (BEL)

Men's 7s Championship  
Leg2 - Hamburg

Sulkhan CHIKLADZE (GEO)

Eki FANLO (ESP)

Ethan GLASS (SUI)

Mike HAWKINS (DEN)

Adrian PAWLIK (POL)

Eugeniu PROCOPI (MDA)

Jérémy ROZIER (FRA)

European Games - Women Olympic Qualifier    
Krakow - Poland  

Finlay BROWN (SCO)

Doriane DOMENJO (FRA)      

Eki FANLO (ESP)         

Lauren JENNER (ITA) 

Maria LATOS (GER)

George SELWOOD (ENG)       

European Games - Men Olympic Qualifier    
Krakow - Poland  

Sulkhan CHIKLADZE (GEO)

Paulo DUARTE (POR) 

Gianluca GNECCHI (ITA)        

Adam LEAL (ENG)      

Peter MARTIN (IRL)

Jeremy ROZIER (FRA) 

Men's Conference 2   
Bar - Montenegro 

Shahar TENENBAUM (ISR)

Egidijus TUZINAS (LTU)

Viktor LUNGU (MDA)

Vadims GALAJEVS (LAT)

Women's 7s Trophy Series  
Leg 1 : Zagreb

Olga SURKOVA (UKR)

Henriette MEIJER (NED)

Jenny LEE (ESP)

Antonia NUSSBAUMER (GER)

Bérénice LOUBET-BRALLEY (FRA)

Men's 7s Trophy Series   
Leg 1 : Zagreb 

Mike HAWKINS (DEN)

Rimantas ZERINGIS (LTU)

Nicolae FRATILA (ROU)

Martin PERTENAIS (GER)

Giga MSHVENIERADZE (GEO)

Nikola ZACHARIEV (CZE)

Men's 7s Championship  
Leg 1 : Algarve 

Paulo DUARTE (POR) 

Jérémy ROZIER (FRA)

Ruairidh CAMPBELL (SCO)

Peter MARTIN (IRL)

Sulkhan CHIKLADZE (GEO)

George SELWOOD (ENG)

Women's 7s Championship  
Leg 1 : Algarve 

Adele ROBERT (BEL)

Maria LATOS (GER)

Maria HEITOR (POR)

Doriane DOMENJO (FRA)

Nino ELOSHVILI (GEO)

Eki FANLO (ESP)

Women's 7s Conference 1 
King Peter 1 Stadium - Belgrade (Serbia)

Laura WUNSCH (AUT)

Cara SENNEKA (GER)

Sandra LIHOVIDA (LAT)

Clemence FAYARD (FRA)

Lori RAMIREZ (FRA)

Men's 7s Conference 1 
King Peter 1 Stadium - Belgrade (Serbia)

Oleg KULINETS (ISR)

Vladislav ILNITSKI (UKR)

Philasande BITTERHOUT (NED)

Inigo MUNOZ-CAO (ESP)

Arnaud KOOGER (SUI)

 

 

 

Fixture Officials Appointed

Czechia v Israel 
RC Mountfield Říčany
Trophy 2023/24 Access Play-off

Ref: Ethan GLASS (SWI)
AR1: Kevin JALIBAT (SWI) 
AR2: Paul TIMMINS (SWI)

Norway v Denmark
ISS Stadion - Stavanger
Conference 2 North 2022/23

Ref: Edwin VAN DER SPEK (NED)

Cyprus v Bulgaria
Cyprus Sports Association - Nicosia
Conference 1 South 2022/23

Ref: Luis FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Montenegro v Türkiye
Madžarica Stadium - Bar 
Conference 1 North 2022/23

Ref: Vaidotas GIRDVAINIS (LTU)

Hungary v Latvia
National Rugby Center - Budapest 
Conference 1 North 2022/23

Ref: Nikola ZACHARIEV (CZE)

Andorra v Norway
Prada de Moles - Andorra
Conference 2 North 2022/23

Ref: Sahar ZIVAN (CRO)

Bulagaria v Slovenia
National Stadium - Sofia
Conference 1 South 2022/23

Ref: Ivan ZELIC (CRO)

Bosnia & Herzegovina v Serbia
Kamberovica Polje, Zenica
Conference 2 South 2022/23

Ref: Mario DRAGICEVIC (CRO)

Latvia v Czechia
Daugavas stadions - Riga
Conference 1 North 2022/23

Ref: Dominik JASTRZEBSKI (POL)

Germany v Portugal
Rugby Center Hürth - Hürth 
Women's Rugby Europe Trophy 

Ref: Petra DRUSKOVIC (CRO)

Poland v Switzerland (U18)
Juvenia Stadium - Krakow 
Boys U18 Rugby Europe Qualifier 

Ref: Jonathan TEPPLER (GER)
AR1: Killian O'BRIEN (GER) 
AR2: Martin PERTENAIS (GER)

Lithuania v Sweden
Rugby Stadium Gardino str. 14. - Siaulai 
Men's Rugby Europe Trophy 

Ref: Lukasz JASINSKI (POL)
AR1: Dominik JASTRZEBSKI (POL)
AR2: Bartolomiej GWOZDECKI (POL)

Croatia v Switzerland
City stadium Makarska - Makarska
Men's Rugby Europe Trophy  

Ref: Killian O'BRIEN (GER)
AR1: Joshua FERREIRA (GER)
AR2: Antonia NUSSBAUMER (GER)

Kosovo v Austria
Hajvali Stadium - Pristina
Men's Rugby Europe Development 

Ref: Tomasz STEPIEN (POL)

Lithuania v Croatia
Rugby Stadium Gardino str. 14. - Siaulai 
Men's Rugby Europe Trophy 

Ref: Ignacio MUNOZ MARTIN (ESP)
AR1: Jose FERNANDEZ (ESP)
AR2: Julio GONZALEZ (ESP)

Malta v Cyprus
Hibernians stadium - Paola (Malta)
Men's Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 

Ref: Liam WRIGHT (NED)

Georgia v Portugal
Estadio Nuevo Vivero - Badajoz (Spain)
Men's Rugby Europe Championship
(Championship final)

Ref: Ludovic CAYRE (FRA)
AR1: Adrien MARBOT (FRA)
AR2: Stephane BOYER(FRA)

Romania v Spain
Estadio Nuevo Vivero - Badajoz (Spain)
Men's Rugby Europe Championship
(Bronze Final)

Ref: Chris BUSBY (IRL)
AR1: Andrew COLE (IRL)
AR2: Oisin QUINN (IRL)

Netherlands v Germany
National Rugby Center - Amsterdam
Men's Rugby Europe Championship
(Ranking 5th Place)

Ref: Shota TEVZADZE (GEO)
AR1:Shota TSAGAREISHVILI (GEO)
AR2: Sulkhan CHIKHLADZE (GEO)

Belgium v Poland 
National Rugby Center - Amsterdam
Men's Rugby Europe Championship
(Ranking 7th Place)

Ref: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
AR1: Alexandru IONESCU (ROU)
AR2: Vlad IORDACHESCU (ROU)

Ukraine v Sweden 
Split, Croatia
Men's Rugby Europe Trophy

Ref: Kevin SULEJMANI (BEL)
AR1:John CATTEAU (BEL)
AR2: Adele ROBERT (BEL)

Czechia v Finland
Rugby Club Stadium Brno Bystrc
Women's Rugby Europe Trophy

Ref: Nino ELOSHVILI (GEO) 

Ukraine v Switzerland 
NK Lučko Zagreb, Croatia 
Men's Rugby Europe Trophy

Ref: Anthony LAC (MON)
AR1:Thomas SEMIN (MON)
AR2: Jerome MEUNIER (MON)

Poland v Germany 
Narodowy Stadion Rugby, Gdynia
Men's Rugby Europe Championship

Ref: Gert VISSER (NED)
AR1:Liam WRIGHT (NED)
AR2: Louis VAN GERWEN (NED)

Georgia v Romania 
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi
Men's Rugby Europe Championship

Ref: Federico VEDOVELLI (ITA)
AR1:Alex FRASSON (ITA)
AR2: Filippo BERTELLI (ITA)

Belgium v Germany 
Nelson Mandela Stadium - Brussels 
Women's Rugby Europe Trophy

Ref: Hana Erika RADOCHOVA (CZE)

Portugal v Czechia 
CAR Jamor - Pitch A - Lisbon
Women's Rugby Europe Trophy

Ref: Alexandra FERRE (FRA)

Portugal v Spain 
Estádio do Restelo - Lisbon
Men's Rugby Europe Championship

Ref: Thomas CHARABAS (FRA)
AR1:Pierre BRU (FRA)
AR2: Norbert ROCHE (FRA)

Netherlands v Belgium 
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Men's Rugby Europe Championship

Ref: Michael TODD (SCO)
AR1: Ruairidh CAMPBELL (SCO)                   
AR2:Bob NEVINS

Spain v Sweden  Villajoyosa Rugby Stadium, La Vila JoiosaWomen's
Rugby Europe Championship

Ref: Maria HEITOR (POR)
AR1:Diogo INACIO (POR)
AR2: Joao SIMOES (POR)
Germany v Netherlands 
Stadion Pichterich, Neckarsulm
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round3)
Ref: Alexandru IONESCU (ROU)
AR1: Robert DIACONESCU (ROU)
AR2: Cristian SERBAN (ROU)
Spain v Georgia 
Estadio El Malecon, Torrelavega
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round3)
Ref: Eoghan CROSS (IRL)
AR1: Paul HAYCOCK (IRL)
AR2: Andrew FOGARTY (IRL)
Poland v Belgium 
Narodowy Stadion Rugby, Gdynia
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round3)
Ref: Inigo ATORRASAGASTI (ESP)
AR1: Jon IBISATE (ESP)
AR2: Pablo PASCUAL (ESP)
Spain v Netherlands
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Women's Rugby Europe Championship
Ref: Melissa LEBOEUF (FRA)
AR1: Alexandra FERRE (FRA)
AR2: Bérénice LOUBET-BRALLEY (FRA)
Portugal v Romania 
Estádio do Restelo - Lisbon
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round3)

Ref: Nika AMASHUKHELI (GEO)
AR1:Shota TEVZADZE (GEO)
AR2: Saba ABULAHVILI (GEO)

Netherlands v Sweden 
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Women's Rugby Europe Championship
Ref: Adèle ROBERT (BEL)
AR1: John CATTEAU (BEL)
AR2: Hervé PROST (BEL)
Poland v Portugal 
Narodowy Stadion Rugby, Gdynia
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round2)
Ref: Andrew COLE (IRL)
AR1: Padraiс REIDY (IRL)
AR2: Tomas O'SULLIVAN (IRL)
Netherlands v Georgia 
National Rugby Center, Amsterdam
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round2)
Ref: Ludovic CAYRE (FRA)
AR1: Jean LESPES (FRA)
AR2: Benoit ESCOUBET (FRA)
Belgium v Romania 
Stade Nelson Mandela, Brussels
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round2)
Ref: Mike ENGLISH (WAL)
AR1:Gareth NEWMAN (WAL)
AR2: Tom SPURRIER (WAL)
Germany v Spain 
Fritz-Grunebaum, Heidelberg
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round2)
Ref: Clara MUNARINI (ITA)
AR1:Beatrice BENVENUTTI (ITA)
AR2: Maria Giovana PACIFICO (ITA)
Romania v Poland
Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round1)
Ref: Saba ABULASHVILI (GEO)
AR1: Shota TSAGAREISHVILI (GEO)
AR2: Ioseb JAPARIDZE (GEO)
Portugal v Belgium
Estadio Nacional - Honor Stadium - Lisbon
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round1)
Ref: Hollie DAVIDSON (SCO)
AR1: Michael TODD (SCO)
AR2: Finlay BROWN (SCO)
Spain v Netherlands
Estadio Central UCM, Madrid
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round1)
Ref: Paulo DUARTE (POR)
AR1: Pedro MENDES SILVA (POR)
AR2: Francisco SERRA (POR)
Georgia v Germany 
Avchala Stadium, Tbilisi
Men's Rugby Europe Championship (Round1)
Ref: Cristan SERBAN (ROU)
AR1: Radu PETRESCU (ROU)
AR2: Nicolae FRATILA (ROU)

Potential changes may be made up to kick off.
Appointments updated 25/04/2023

 

Support Your Team

Sign up to hear first about latest news, video, competitions and more!

Unsubscribe at any time. We will not share your personal information. Read our Privacy Policy