Tuesday 21 August 2018

2018 - U18 MEN's SEVENS TROPHY - ESZTERGOM

Follow the competition on this page - Schedule, results and standings here !

Watch the games live here : https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/live-mens-sevens-u18-trophy-2018-esztergom  

Kick off time = Local time 


match time          
Saturday 01 September             
M1 10:00 A4 Bulgaria 5 - 32 Latvia A2
M2 10:22 A5 Turkey 27 - 0 Hungary A1
M3 10:44 B4 Czech Rep 12 - 22 Switzerland B2
M4 11:06 B5 Serbia 12 - 0 Denmark B1
M5 11:28 C4 Croatia 19 - 12 Slovenia C2
             
M6 12:30 A4 Bulgaria  5 - 29 Turkey A5
M7 12:52 A3 Slovakia 5 - 19 Hungary A1
M8 13:14 B4 Czech Rep 38 - 12 Serbia B5
M9 13:36 B3 Moldova 5 - 47 Denmark B1
M10 13:58 C3 Monaco 0 - 38 Israel C1
             
M11 15:00 A2 Latvia 26 - 5 Turkey A5
M12 15:22 A3 Slovakia 0 - 17 Bulgaria A4
M13 15:44 B2 Switzerland 17 - 0 Serbia B5
M14 16:06 B3 Moldova 5 - 38 Czech Rep B4
M15 16:28 C3 Monaco 7 - 12 Croatia C4
             
M16 17:30 A1 Hungary 40 - 0 Bulgaria A4
M17 17:52 A2 Latvia 19 - 5 Slovakia A3
M18 18:14 B1 Denmark 5 - 45 Czech Rep B4
M19 18:36 B2 Switzerland 57 - 0 Moldova B3
M20 18:58 C1 Israel 10 - 5 Croatia C4
M21 19:20 C2 Slovenia 12 - 31 Monaco C3
             
Sunday 02 September           
M22 10:00 A5 Turkey 28 - 0 Slovakia A3
M23 10:22 A1 Hungary 10 - 12 Latvia A2
M24 10:44 B5 Serbia 19 - 5 Moldova B3
M25 11:06 B1 Denmark 0 - 29 Switzerland B2
M26 11:28 C1 Israel 27 - 0 Slovenia C2
             
Semi-Finals 9 - 12
M27 13:20 4/5.(#3) Slovenia 14 - 22 Denmark 4/5.(#1)
M28 13:42 3.(#3) Monaco  38 - 7 Bulgaria 4/5.(#2)
Semi-Finals  5 - 8
M29 14:04 2.(#2) Turkey 22 - 28 Serbia 3.(#2)
M30 14:26 2.(#3) Croatia 17 - 22 Hungary 3.(#1)
Semi-Finals CUP
M31 14:48 1.C Israel 0 - 10 Czech Rep 2.(#1)
M32 15:10 1.B Switzerland 45 - 5 Latvia 1.A
             
match for place 13
M33 16:00 4/5.(#4) Slovakia 17 - 12 Moldova 4/5.(#5)
match for place 11
M34 16:22 L M27 Slovenia  31 - 0 Bulgaria L M28
match for place 9
M35 16:44 W M27 Denmark 17 - 26 Monaco W M28
match for place 7
M36 17:06 L M29 Turkey 14 - 31 Croatia L M30
match for place 5
M37 17:28 W M29 Serbia 21 - 17 Hungary W M30
match for place 3
M38 17:56 L M31 Israel  26 - 0 Latvia L M32
CUP FINAL 
M39 18:18 W M31 Czech Rep 17 - 19 Switzerland W M32

 

Replays of the Toiurnament can be watched on 

https://dai.ly/x6t049o   Final Round 

https://dai.ly/x6szxai    Semi-Final

https://dai.ly/x6szrz6   Round 5

https://dai.ly/x6syxux  Round 4

https://dai.ly/x6syrk1   Round 3

https://dai.ly/x6sylcz   Round 2

https://dai.ly/x6sydj7  Round 1